Landmark Cinemas 9 City Centre

10200-102nd Avenue
Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4B7
(780) 421-7018

Read Reviews | Rate Theater

Ammonite
2h 0m | Drama, Romance

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Fri, Oct 2:
  • 8:30pm
Mon, Oct 5:
  • 9:30pm
Fri, Oct 9:
  • 2:15pm

Anchor Baby
Drama

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Fri, Oct 2:
  • 12:00pm
Tue, Oct 6:
  • 2:30pm
Wed, Oct 7:
  • 8:00pm

Banksy Most Wanted
Documentary

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Fri, Oct 2:
  • 3:30pm
Sun, Oct 4:
  • 1:00pm
Tue, Oct 6:
  • 6:30pm

Black Bear
Drama

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Tue, Oct 6:
  • 6:15pm
Fri, Oct 9:
  • 9:30pm

Cabarete
Drama

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Thu, Oct 1:
  • 7:00pm
Mon, Oct 5:
  • 7:30pm
Fri, Oct 9:
  • 8:00pm

The Color Rose
Drama

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Sat, Oct 3:
  • 9:30pm
Sun, Oct 4:
  • 8:00pm
Mon, Oct 5:
  • 6:00pm

Deep In Vogue
Documentary

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Thu, Oct 1:
  • 2:00pm
Mon, Oct 5:
  • 3:00pm
Tue, Oct 6:
  • 9:15pm

Digger
Drama

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Sun, Oct 4:
  • 8:30pm
Wed, Oct 7:
  • 6:00pm
Sat, Oct 10:
  • 4:00pm

Don't Forget to Breathe
Drama

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Thu, Oct 1:
  • 6:00pm
Fri, Oct 2:
  • 12:15pm
Mon, Oct 5:
  • 8:30pm

Eduardo and Monica (Eduardo e Mônica)
Drama, Romance

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Sat, Oct 3:
  • 12:30pm
Wed, Oct 7:
  • 9:00pm

EIFF Program
Other

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Thu, Oct 1:
  • 1:30pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 7:30pm
Fri, Oct 2:
  • 6:30pm
  • 9:00pm
Mon, Oct 5:
  • 7:00pm
Tue, Oct 6:
  • 2:00pm
Thu, Oct 8:
  • 8:00pm
Sat, Oct 10:
  • 11:30am

The Endless Chain
Documentary, Other

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Thu, Oct 8:
  • 6:30pm
Fri, Oct 9:
  • 5:30pm

The Father
1h 37m | Drama

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Thu, Oct 1:
  • 3:30pm
Thu, Oct 8:
  • 8:30pm
Fri, Oct 9:
  • 6:00pm

Fully Realized Humans
Comedy

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Wed, Oct 7:
  • 2:30pm
Sat, Oct 10:
  • 7:00pm

Jimmy Carter: Rock & Roll President
Documentary

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Sun, Oct 4:
  • 5:30pm
Mon, Oct 5:
  • 2:00pm
Sat, Oct 10:
  • 6:15pm

The Last Ice Hunters
Documentary

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Fri, Oct 2:
  • 5:30pm
Thu, Oct 8:
  • 2:30pm

Mogul Mowgli (Mughal Mowgli)
Drama

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Sat, Oct 3:
  • 3:30pm
Wed, Oct 7:
  • 9:30pm

My Salinger Year
Drama

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Fri, Oct 2:
  • 6:15pm
Sun, Oct 4:
  • 1:30pm
Tue, Oct 6:
  • 9:00pm

Once Were Brothers: Robbie Robertson and The Band 14A
1h 40m | Documentary

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Fri, Oct 2:
  • 1:00pm
Sat, Oct 3:
  • 6:30pm
Sun, Oct 4:
  • 3:30pm

Our Dance of Revolution
Documentary

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Mon, Oct 5:
  • 6:30pm
Tue, Oct 6:
  • 9:30pm

Percy PG
Drama

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Fri, Oct 2:
  • 4:00pm
Sat, Oct 3:
  • 4:00pm
Fri, Oct 9:
  • 2:30pm

The Possessors (Les grandes familles)
Drama

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Fri, Oct 2:
  • 8:00pm
  • 9:30pm
Sat, Oct 3:
  • 9:00pm

SHORT FILM PROGRAM
Other

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Fri, Oct 2:
  • 12:30pm
Wed, Oct 7:
  • 5:00pm

Short Program
Other

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Sat, Oct 3:
  • 8:30pm
Thu, Oct 8:
  • 3:00pm
  • 9:30pm
Fri, Oct 9:
  • 3:30pm

Short Stop - A Compilation
Other

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Thu, Oct 1:
  • 12:30pm
  • 4:00pm
Sun, Oct 4:
  • 12:30pm
  • 2:30pm
Mon, Oct 5:
  • 3:30pm
Fri, Oct 9:
  • 5:00pm
Sat, Oct 10:
  • 5:00pm

Shorts For Shorties!
Other

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Sat, Oct 10:
  • 1:30pm

Stay Still (Stillstehen)
Drama

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Mon, Oct 5:
  • 9:15pm
Tue, Oct 6:
  • 8:30pm
Thu, Oct 8:
  • 9:15pm

Stray
Documentary

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Wed, Oct 7:
  • 4:00pm
Thu, Oct 8:
  • 2:00pm
Fri, Oct 9:
  • 9:00pm

The SUBWAY Lunchbox Shorts 1
Other

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Mon, Oct 5:
  • 12:10pm
  • 1:10pm
Tue, Oct 6:
  • 12:10pm
  • 1:10pm
Wed, Oct 7:
  • 12:10pm
  • 1:10pm

Tiny Tim: King for a Day
Animation, Documentary

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Fri, Oct 2:
  • 3:15pm
Sun, Oct 4:
  • 3:00pm
Mon, Oct 5:
  • 2:30pm

Trans Kids (Transkids)
Documentary

Regular (Reserved Seating) Showtimes

Sat, Oct 3:
  • 12:15pm
Tue, Oct 6:
  • 6:30pm
Sat, Oct 10:
  • 10:00am